?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2009 @ 04:30 am
THIS MOVIE  
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

DISCUSS IT.
 
 
 
Weirdo the Abhorrentjianna on July 15th, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
I WOULD IF I COULD HAVE GONE TO A MIDNIGHT SHOWING BUT I COULDN'T
Rach: lily writingshmobeline on July 15th, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
IF I'D GONE TO A 10AM SESSION, IT WOULD HAVE BEEN LIKE GOING TO MIDNIGHT SESSION IN GREENWICH. SO WAIT, THE 6PM SESH I WENT TO WAS PRACTICALLY A MIDNIGHT SESH IN AMERICA! YAY!

SCREW GINNY AND HER 'THIS CAN STAY A SECRET, TOO' RUBBISH (OR WHATEVER SHE SAID), BUT I SUPPOSE IT WORKED FOR THE ENDING OF THE MOVIE. I WAS WONDERING HOW THEY'D BREAK UP WITHOUT DUMBY'S FUNERAL. I GUESS NOW I KNOW. THEY NEVER FREAKING GOT TOGETHER IN THE FIRST PLACE.

RON/HERMIONE STUFF WAS WICKED AWESOME, THOUGH.

ENJOYED THE WHOLE THING THOROUGHLY, REALLY.
Nadiyah: stock. little teapot.nadiyah_sama on July 15th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
I'M SEEING IT TONIGHT. VERY EXCITED!
☆make believe with you☆: woefully ineloquentsammywhatammy on July 15th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
I DESPISED IT. IT WAS DEFINITELY THE WORST OF THE MOVIES IN MY OPINION AND THE BIGGEST LOAD OF FUCKING BULLSHIT. I HATE STEVE KLOVES. SCREENWRITER WITH HIS OWN AGENDA. HE SHOULD DIAF. WHAT THE FUCK WAS ALL THAT REWRITING ABOUT. COMPLETELY UNNECESSARY. ABSOLUTE TRAVESTY OF A MOVIE.
bluerosetornbluerosetorn on July 15th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
THE SHIT OUT OF ORDER BUGGERED ME, AND I AM STILL SEVERELY DISAPPOINTED OVER THE LACK OF DURSLEYS IN THE MOVIE (I WANTED TO SEE THE ALCOHOL HITTING THEM IN THE HEAD SO. FUCKING. HARD.), AND THE ABSENCE OF ALL THOSE TONKS MOMENTS, AND WHERE THE FUCK WERE PHLEGM AND BILL, BUT...

IDK I THOUGHT IT HAD A LOT OF FUNNY MOMENTS DESPITE ALL THE BULLSHIT. AND I'VE TRAINED MYSELF NOT TO BE TOO UPSET OVER THE MOVIES AND TRY TO SEE THEM AS A STANDALONE THING, BECAUSE OTHERWISE I'D HAVE A BRAIN ANEURYSM AND BURN THE THEATER TO THE GROUND.

AND WTF NARCISSA'S SKUNK HAIR DNW.
brittastic14: Work it grrl!brittastic14 on July 16th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
I HAD MY "BOOK GOGGLES" ON SO I WAS JUDGING IT BASED OFF THE BOOK, AND BASED ON THAT I WAS KINDS PISSED OFF.

WTF WAS UP WITH BURNING DOWN THE BURROW...SO UNESSSARY...

MAN, WISH I COULD HAVE SEEN SNAPE'S DADA'S CLASS...THAT WOULD HAVE BEEN SWEET...